Achtung!

"Wegen Betrugsfaellen betreffend falscher indonesischer Firmen, laedt die Botschaft der Republik Indonesien Oesterreichische Firmen und Personen ein, die Wirtschaftsabteilung der Botschaft (+43 1 47623) zu kontaktieren, bevor sie Geschaeftsbeziehungen mit indonesischen Firmen aufnehmen."

Attention!

The Embassy is closed on the following holidays ...

General Visa Requirements (click here)

Visa applications should be submitted to the Visa Officer after filling out the required form. A visa application should be submitted along with the following : 1. a valid passport; 2. a round trip or through-ticket to country of destination; 3. 1 (one) photograph, 3 x 4 cm; 4. proof or written guarantee of possession of sufficient funds for living expenses during entire stay in Indonesia; 5. payment of the visa fee.

Visa On Arrival

seit dem 26. Januar 2010 ist es möglich das Visa on arrival um 30 Tage zu verlängern. Somit kann man nun maximal 60 Tage mit dem Visa on arrival in Indonesien bleiben, ohne dass man das Land verlassen und wieder einreisen muss.

Visa Application Form (Download)